track

State track championship results, Day 2

Track
Track
The Daily Times
Aa

6A

Girls javelin

1. Hannah Sayyeau (Piedra Vista), 127-7

2. Mariah Kinney (Centennial), 122-11

3. Bailey Rasmussen (Piedra Vista), 116-4

Boys triple jump

1. Chris Mar-Yuen (Mayfield), 45-1/4

2. Garret Howell (Piedra Vista), 44-10

Girls triple jump

10. Madison Cross (Piedra Vista), 34-1/2

Boys shot put

1. Michael Honigmann (Hobbs), 57-1 1/4

Boys javelin

1. Garrett Wade (Cleveland), 180-1

Girls high jump

1. Lexie Keller (La Cueva), 5-6

Girls shot put

7. Danielle Lopez (Piedra Vista), 33-1 1/2

Girls 100-meter dash, final round

5. Haley Golden (Piedra Vista), 12.72

Girls 200-meter dash, final round

1. Adriana Tatum (Sandia), 25.28

Girls 400-meter dash, final round

1. Kjia Stith (Volcano Vista), 57.64

Girls 100-meter hurdles, final round

1. Israel Swanson (La Cueva), 15.24

2. Bailey Rasmussen (Piedra Vista), 15.71

3. Payton Wofford (Oñate), 15.74

4. Haley Duran (Piedra Vista), 15.77

Girls 300-meter hurdles, final round

1. Cydnie Stock (Piedra Vista), 44.96

Boys 100-meter dash, final round

1. Jordan Byrd (Manzano), 10.50

Boys 200-meter dash, final round

1. Jordan Byrd (Manzano), 22.21

Boys 400-meter dash, final round

1. Isaac Cole (Manzano), 48.59

Boys 110-meter hurdles, final round

1. Noah Fay (Rio Rancho), 14.57

Boys 300-meter hurdles, final round

1. Noah Fay (Rio Rancho), 38.71

Boys 800-meter run

1. Jericho Cleveland (Volcano Vista), 1:52.59

Boys 3,200-meter run

1. Jericho Cleveland (Volcano Vista), 9:45.16

Girls 800-meter run

1. Amanda Mayoral (Cleveland), 2:16.47

Girls 1,600-meter run

1. Amanda Mayoral (Cleveland), 5:06.76

Girls 400-meter relay, final round

6. Piedra Vista, 49.30

Girls 800-meter relay, final round

1. Sandia, 1:42.84

2. Cleveland, 1:43.36

3. La Cueva, 1:44.52

4. Piedra Vista, 1:44.85

Girls 1,600-meter relay, final round

1. Sandia, 3:59.15

2. Manzano, 4:01.41

3. Piedra Vista, 4:04.01

Girls 1,600-meter sprint medley

1. Centennial, 4:11.46

Boys 400-meter relay, final round

1. Manzano, 41.47

Boys 800-meter relay, final round

1. Manzano, 1:27.11

Boys 1,600-meter sprint medley, final round

1. Eldorado, 3:32.72

5A

Boys triple jump

1. Lucas Jepsen (Albuquerque Academy), 45-1

2. Kayden Gonzalez (Farmington), 43-0

Boys shot put

4. Colton Barker (Bloomfield), 48-1 3/4

Boys 100-meter dash, final round

5. Ethan Larson (Farmington), 11.38

Boys 200-meter dash, final round

8. Ethan Larson (Farmington), 23.52

Boys 400-meter dash, final round

1. Zakarri Fields (Gallup), 49.44

Boys 110-meter hurdles, final round

5. Justin Williams (Farmington), 15.53

6. Kale Lucas (Farmington), 15.98

7. Kenyon Mosley (Bloomfield), 16.06

Boys 300-meter hurdles, final round

1. Kale Mauritsen (Artesia), 38.28

2. Kenyon Mosley (Bloomfield), 39.65

3. Terrin Willie (Kirtland Central), 39.69

4. Lucas Jepsen (Albuquerque Academy), 40.24

5. Justin Williams (Farmington), 40.61

Girls triple jump

6. Allie Bliss (Farmington), 33-7 1/4

Girls 100-meter dash, final round

5. Kiara Quezada (Farmington), 12.98

Girls 200-meter dash, final round

4. Tia Hartzol (Los Alamos), 27.01

5. Alycea Aviles (Aztec), 27.05

Girls 400-meter dash, final round

6. Alycea Aviles (Aztec), 1:01.07

Girls 100-meter hurdles, final round

1. Sadi Butler (Artesia), 15.81

2. Katie Fillmore (Alamogordo), 15.90

3. Kambree Pierro (Kirtland Central), 16.14

Girls 300-meter hurdles, final round

3. Hallie Armstrong (Aztec), 47.71

4. Preslie Coffey (Los Alamos), 47.89

5. Kambree Pierro (Kirtland Central), 48.24

6. Bailey Yost (Los Alamos), 48.42

7. Ashlee Ferrari (Farmington), 48.61

Girls shot put

1. Rebecca Green (Los Alamos), 41-11 1/2

Girls javelin

1. Haley Rizek (St. Pius), 134-6

2. Bailey Beene (Goddard), 128-2

3. Siigrid Lii'bilnaghahi (Kirtland Central), 124-3

Girls 800-meter run

5. Aisha Ramone (Kirtland Central), 2:22.43

6. Zoe Hunter (Albuquerque Academy), 2:22.88

7. Raquel Chavez (Valencia), 2:26.87

8. Amanda Sparks (Los Lunas), 2:31.54

9. Emily Villareal (Aztec), 2:34.17

Girls 1,600-meter run, final round

1. Ashley Thomas (Miyamura), 5:23.10

2. Aisha Ramone (Kirtland Central), 5:25.39

Boys 800-meter run

3. Matthew Smith (Aztec), 1:57.52

4. A.J. Kedge (Albuquerque Academy), 1:58.51

5. Jacob Hawkins (Kirtland Central), 1:59.60

6. Clayton White (Bloomfield), 1:59.76

7. Adam Jones (Aztec), 2:00.09

Boys 3,200-meter run

1. Kashon Harrison (Kirtland Central), 9:48.79

Girls 400-meter relay, final round

1. Del Norte, 49.34

2. Farmington, 50.11

3. Bloomfield, 50.59

Girls 800-meter relay, final round

4. Farmington, 1:48.15

5. Los Alamos, 1:48.31

6. Kirtland Central, 1:48.41

Girls 1,600-meter sprint medley

6. Farmington, 4:32.40

7. Kirtland Central, 4:44.91

Boys 400-meter relay, final round

5. Bloomfield, 43.90

6. Farmington, 43.99

Boys 800-meter relay, final round

1. Artesia, 1:31.44

2. Alamogordo, 1:31.73

3. Bloomfield, 1:31.90

Boys 1,600-meter relay, final round

2. Farmington, 3:26.62

3. Aztec, 3:27.93

4. Alamogordo, 3:30.76

5. Bloomfield, 3:31.35

6. Roswell, 3:31.73

7. Kirtland Central, 3:32.21

Boys 1,600-meter sprint medley, final round

1. Aztec, 3:41.80

2. Kirtland Central, 3:42.23

3. Los Alamos, 3:44.20

4. Bloomfield, 3:46.68

4A

Girls 100-meter hurdles, final round

1. Sevilla Duran (Sandia Prep), 16.35

2. Ashinee George (Shiprock), 16.48

3. Abigail Gunther (Taos), 16.81

4. Kylie McKinley (Shiprock), 17.01

Girls 100-meter dash, final round

1. Morgan Johnson (Ruidoso), 12.90

Girls 200-meter dash, final round

1. Morgan Johnson (Ruidoso), 26.45

Girls 400-meter dash, final round

6. Emma Mohs (Navajo Prep), 1:02.92

7. Hayley Valencia (Hope Christian), 1:03.21

8. Rhakel Lewis-Adams (Shiprock), 1:03.28

Boys 400-meter dash, final round

1. Jonah Vigil (Taos), 47.59

Boys 110-meter hurdles, final round

8. Victor Malone (Shiprock), 17.29

Boys 300-meter hurdles, final round

1. Arjay Ortiz (Robertson), 39.24

Boys javelin

7. Guy Lee (Shiprock), 134-8

Girls 300-meter hurdles, final round

1. Sevilla Duran (Sandia Prep), 45.19

Girls shot put

10. Aaliyah Begay (Shiprock), 27-9

Girls high jump

4. Calicia Perea (Hope Christian), 4-10, winning fourth-place tiebreaker with three points

5. Rhakel Lewis-Adams (Shiprock), 4-10

Girls javelin

10. Aaliyah Begay (Shiprock), 79-1

Girls pole vault

1. Abigail Gunther (Taos), 10-6

Girls 800-meter run

1. Skyler Gee (Sandia Prep), 2:20.91

Girls 1,600-meter run

1. Cora Cannedy (Taos), 5:32.39

2. Khadija Lapahie (Shiprock), 5:35.98

3. Kylie Poole (Hope Christian), 5:36.26

4. Elena Hardy (Shiprock), 5:42.59

Boys 800-meter run

5. Anthony Onsae (Sandia Prep), 2:05.00

6. Kelvin Benally (Navajo Prep), 2:05.88

Boys 3,200-meter run

6. Cameron Becenti (Navajo Prep), 10:49.72

7. Chris Humetewa (Santa Fe Indian), 10:53.37

8. Eric Scharton (Hope Christian), 11:10.59

9. Kaden Helmka (Hope Christian), 11:21.26

10. Jalen Jones (Shiprock), 11:23.65

Girls 400-meter relay, final round

1. Silver, 50.19

Girls 800-meter relay, final round

1. Silver, 1:45.55

Girls 1,600-meter sprint medley, final round

1. Sandia Prep, 4:27.97

2. Bernalillo, 4:28.13

3. St. Michael's, 4:28.22

4. Shiprock, 4:34.14

Boys 400-meter relay, final round

1. Taos, 43.71

Boys 800-meter relay, final round

1. St. Michael's, 1:30.51

Boys 1,600-meter sprint medley

1. Silver, 3:41.09

Share This Story