high school

San Juan County sports schedule

Farmington's Jordan Vasquez looks to pass the ball while being defended by Kirtland Central's Candace Patterson during ...more
Farmington's Jordan Vasquez looks to pass the ball while being defended by Kirtland Central's Candace Patterson during the first quarter of Thursday's District 1-5A game at Scorpion Arena. Visit daily-times.com for the latest sports video highlights, photo galleries and scores.
Matt Hollinshead/The Daily Times
Aa

Tuesday

Farmington boys basketball vs. Miyamura, 7 p.m.

Bloomfield boys basketball vs. Kirtland Central, 7 p.m.

Aztec boys basketball vs. Gallup, 7 p.m.

Newcomb boys basketball vs. Crownpoint, 7 p.m.

Shiprock girls basketball at Wingate, 7 p.m.

Navajo Prep girls basketball at Thoreau, 7 p.m.

Newcomb girls basketball at Crownpoint, 7 p.m.

Thursday

Navajo Prep boys basketball vs. Thoreau, 7 p.m.

Kirtland Central girls basketball vs. Bloomfield, 7 p.m.

Aztec girls basketball vs. Gallup, 7 p.m.

Shiprock boys basketball vs. Wingate, 7 p.m.

Newcomb girls basketball vs. Tohatchi, 7 p.m.

Farmington girls basketball at Miyamura, 7 p.m.

Newcomb boys basketball at Tohatchi, 7 p.m.

Friday

State wrestling championships at Santa Ana Star Center in Rio Rancho – Day 1, TBA

Farmington boys basketball vs. Bloomfield, 7 p.m.

Piedra Vista girls basketball vs. Rio Rancho, 7 p.m.

Kirtland Central boys basketball vs. Gallup, 7 p.m.

Shiprock girls basketball vs. Thoreau, 7 p.m.

Aztec boys basketball at Miyamura, 7 p.m.

Piedra Vista boys basketball at Rio Rancho, 7 p.m.

Saturday

State wrestling championships at Santa Ana Star Center in Rio Rancho – Day 2, TBA

Piedra Vista softball at Cleveland, 11 a.m.

Navajo Prep girls basketball vs. Wingate, 4 p.m.

Aztec girls basketball vs. Miyamura, 4 p.m.

Navajo Prep boys basketball at Wingate, 4 p.m.

Bloomfield girls basketball vs. Farmington, 7 p.m.

Piedra Vista girls basketball vs. Volcano Vista, 7 p.m.

Piedra Vista boys basketball at Volcano Vista, 7 p.m.

Kirtland Central girls basketball at Gallup, 7 p.m.

Shiprock boys basketball at Thoreau, 7 p.m.

Share This Story