high school

San Juan County sports schedule

Farmington's Jordan Vasquez prepares to shoot with Española Valley's Dulce Maldonado defending during the first quarter ...more
Farmington's Jordan Vasquez prepares to shoot with Española Valley's Dulce Maldonado defending during the first quarter of Friday's game at Scorpion Arena. To see the latest videos and photo galleries from recent prep action, visit daily-times.com.
Matt Hollinshead/The Daily Times
Aa

Monday

Piedra Vista girls basketball vs. Farmington, 7 p.m.

Tuesday

Farmington boys basketball vs. Piedra Vista, 7 p.m.

Kirtland Central boys basketball vs. Bayfield, Colo., 7 p.m.

Navajo Prep girls basketball at Capital, 7 p.m.

Aztec girls basketball at Tohatchi, 7 p.m.

Thursday

Bloomfield boys basketball at Hope Christian tournament — Day 1, TBA

Bloomfield girls basketball vs. West Las Vegas at Hope Christian tournament, noon

Shiprock girls basketball vs. Taos at Hope Christian tournament, 3 p.m.

Newcomb girls basketball vs. Dulce, 5 p.m.

Aztec wrestling vs. Durango, 6 p.m.

Navajo Prep boys basketball vs. Tohatchi, 7 p.m.

Piedra Vista boys basketball vs. Kirtland Central, 7 p.m.

Navajo Prep girls basketball at Tohatchi, 7 p.m.

Friday

Piedra Vista, Aztec wrestling at Doc Wright Tournament in Winslow, Ariz. — Day 1, 8 a.m.

Bloomfield wrestling at Joe Vivian Classic at Cibola — Day 1, 1 p.m.

Navajo Prep boys basketball vs. Desert Academy, 5:30 p.m.

Kirtland Central girls basketball vs. Navajo Prep, 7 p.m.

Piedra Vista girls basketball at Sandia, 7 p.m.

Aztec boys basketball at Bernalillo, 7 p.m.

Bloomfield boys basketball at Hope Christian tournament — Day 2, TBA

Bloomfield, Shiprock girls basketball at Hope Christian tournament — Day 2, TBA

Saturday

Kirtland Central wrestling at Bernalillo Duals, 9 a.m.

Piedra Vista, Farmington swimming at Albuquerque Academy Invitational, 10:30 a.m.

Aztec boys basketball at Los Lunas, 2 p.m.

Piedra Vista girls basketball at Atrisco Heritage, 2:30 p.m.

Farmington boys basketball vs. St. Pius, 3 p.m.

Kirtland Central boys basketball vs. Grants, 4 p.m.

Piedra Vista, Aztec wrestling at Doc Wright Tournament in Winslow, Ariz. — Day 2, TBA

Bloomfield wrestling at Joe Vivian Classic at Cibola — Day 2, TBA

Bloomfield boys basketball at Hope Christian tournament — Day 3, TBA

Bloomfield, Shiprock girls basketball at Hope Christian tournament — Day 2, TBA

Share This Story